NuMix Annual, Perennial and Roses Fertilizer

NuMix 7-14-14 fertilizer is ideal for stimulating growth for flowering plants.

For established roses this fertilizer may be incorporated into the soil in spring, before flowering season.

For perennials this fertilizer may be incorporated into the soil in early spring and then reapplied towards the middle of summer.

For annuals this fertilizer may be applied into the planting hole as directed on the label.. All roses have been grown and tended in our family-owned rose nursery.


Classification

Other Names
Fragrance Description
Awards
Sizes

2kg

The heights & zones are guidelines only. Roses & fruit trees grow differently in different zones, and require proper winter protection accordingly.

Please know that we do not ship our plants and supplies. These items are available for pick up at our garden centre only.

Our garden centre is open for browsing and to make purchases.