Japanese Blood Grass 1 gallon

Green foliage with slightly red tips matures to blood red. Drought resistant once established.

USDA zones 5-9

Full sun

Height 2′ growing in clumps. All roses have been grown and tended in our family-owned rose nursery.


Classification

Other Names
Fragrance Description
Awards
Sizes
The heights & zones are guidelines only. Roses & fruit trees grow differently in different zones, and require proper winter protection accordingly.

Please know that we do not ship our plants and supplies. These items are available for pick up at our garden centre only.

Our garden centre is open for browsing and to make purchases.