Blue Fescue 'Elijah' 1 gallon

Drought tolerant once established, this blue grass grows in compact mounds up to 8-12″ tall and wide. This plant does produce a flower, but often looks best if flowers are sheared off.

USDA zones 4-11

Full sun

Height 8″-12″ width 8″-12″. All roses have been grown and tended in our family-owned rose nursery.


Classification

Other Names
Fragrance Description
Awards
Sizes
The heights & zones are guidelines only. Roses & fruit trees grow differently in different zones, and require proper winter protection accordingly.

Please know that we do not ship our plants and supplies. These items are available for pick up at our garden centre only.

Our garden centre is open for browsing and to make purchases.